FREE UK DELIVERY with orders over £50
Hassle Free returns policy

Privacy Policy


The ICC Cricket Store ("we") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our Terms and Conditions and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices. For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Sportfolio Europe LP, Unit 5, Twickenham Trading Estate, Rugby Road, Twickenham, TW1 1DQ, United Kingdom. ICC Cricket Store collects customer information on-line for marketing and promotional purposes for itself and on trust for ICC Ltd as a way of enhancing your shopping experience. This data includes customer information gathered through processing sales transactions and in response to customer surveys. ICC Cricket Store respects your privacy and has instituted policies intended to ensure that your personal information is handled in a safe and responsible manner. Other than ICC Business Corporation FZ LLC, ICC Cricket Store does not sell or give out e-mail addresses to anyone. All information we receive via e-mail or obtained in connection with your use of this Site shall be held by ICC Cricket Store on trust for ICC Business Corporation FZ LLC. Submission of this information shall constitute an assignment to ICC Cricket Store of all worldwide rights, in all copyrights and other intellectual properties associated with the information. ICC Cricket Store will not be limited in any way in its use, commercial or otherwise, of any such information submitted and will be under no obligation (other than as may be required by applicable laws) (1) to maintain the information in confidence; (2) to pay to user any compensation for any information; or (3) to respond to any user. You agree that information you submit to the Site will not contain any libellous or otherwise unlawful, abusive or obscene material. Please remember that you are solely responsible for the content of any information you provide to ICC Cricket Store .You also agree that ICC Cricket Store and/or ICC (International) Ltd may use and/or disclose information about your demographics and use of the Site in any manner that does not reveal your identity. By participating in any sweepstakes, contests, promotions, and/or requesting promotional information or product updates, you agree that ICC Cricket Store and/or ICC Ltd may use information about you for marketing and promotional purposes. ICC Cricket Store website uses Barclaycard payments and security system where the primary focus is to protect the personal and financial information of any visitors to a website that uses the Barclaycard payment hosting facilities.


Barclaycard will collect information required to securely process transactions, which may include the Cardholder Name, Number and Expiry Date.

Personal information that is also collected for the purposes of communication such as the visitors name, email and billing address may also be supplied to the website owner via the Visualsoft VS Commerce application for the purposes of order processing and transaction reporting. Information collected via the visitors connection to the website may be used for statistical purposes to improve the quality of service that we offer. This information may include IP Address, geographic location and browser details. Information collected via the Barclaycard payment facility may also be disclosed when required by law or authorised body.


Credit Card Numbers provided by visitors through Barclaycard payments are stored securely using a 256-bit AES data encryption method.

All websites using Barclaycard payment facilities employ Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocols to ensure information provided over the internet is transmitted securely. All Cardholder information is stored and processed in accordance with the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS).


We may obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file, which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Cookies are small pieces of information that can be retrieved later. They help us to deliver a better and more personalised service and some of them are essential for the site to operate. Most last for one session or one visit to our website only. Cookies cannot be read by a website other than the one that set them. None contain information that will enable anyone to contact you via telephone, email or other means. You can configure your web browser to inform you when cookies are present or to prevent them from being set. By using the website, you agree to our use of cookies.


To ensure you have a secure connection ICC Cricket Store website uses an SSL Certificate to provide you with assurance that this website can be trusted. The SSL certificate is important because in addition to encrypting the data you send over the Internet, the certificate can be used to confirm and authenticate the identity of a web site's owner (in this case, the merchant). Because digital certificates act as electronic signatures they cannot be forged, you can be certain the connection is secure if an SSL certificate is issued.

Rapid SSL is the provider of digital authentication services and products for this website and other secure communications. For more information on Rapid SSL please visit their web site at


You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party. You can exercise your right to opt out by checking certain boxes on the forms used to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at 

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


All Entrant personal details must be valid and up to date and will be held by the Promoter for itself and on trust for ICC Ltd and used in the future in accordance with these Terms and Conditions unless otherwise directed by entrants at the time of entry.  The Promoter and ICC Ltd are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Sportfolio Europe LP, Unit 5, Twickenham Trading Estate, Rugby Road, Twickenham, TW1 1DQ, United Kingdom. The Promoter collects customer information for marketing and promotional purposes for itself and on trust for ICC Business Corporation FZ LLC.  By participating in this promotion the Entrants agree that the Promoter and/or ICC Business Corporation FZ LLC may use information about you for marketing and promotional purposes.


Our policy is to allow users to unsubscribe from our regular emails at any time. You can do this by clicking on the Unsubscribe Link at the bottom of the email you’ve received. Should you experience any problems please call our Customer Services Team who will assist you. If you have asked us to stop sending emails and this hasn't happened, it may be because the email address to which we are sending them is not the same as the address you sent your request from. Please check the address we are using and include this information in your request. The easiest way to do this is to return to us the whole of the unwanted email. The address we are sending to is included within the message.


The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a ?10 fee to meet our costs in providing you with this information.



Any changes we may make to our privacy policy will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.